8-K events, newest first · times ET
All 350,242| DG | 8-K: Other events | 26 Oct 5:26 PM |
| WST | 8-K: Material agreement, Agreement ended, New debt | 26 Oct 5:14 PM |
| GRBK | 8-K: Leadership change | 26 Oct 5:14 PM |
| NE | 8-K: Results, Investor update | 26 Oct 5:03 PM |
| BRO | 8-K: Results | 26 Oct 5:03 PM |
| NUE | 8-K: Results, Investor update | 26 Oct 4:54 PM |
| SXI | 8-K: Leadership change | 26 Oct 4:49 PM |
| KNTK | 8-K: Other events | 26 Oct 4:46 PM |
Insider trades (Form 4)
All 56,716Planned insider sales (Form 144)
All 18,615Results filed (10-Q, 10-K)
All| AGYS | Q2 FY2027 results | 26 Oct |
| ARE | Q3 FY2026 results | 26 Oct |
| AZO | Q4 FY2026 results | 26 Oct |
| BOH | Q3 FY2026 results | 26 Oct |
| BRO | Q3 FY2026 results | 26 Oct |
| BRX | Q3 FY2026 results | 26 Oct |
| CINF | Q3 FY2026 results | 26 Oct |
| DEA | Q3 FY2026 results | 26 Oct |
Large holders (13D, 13G)
All 9,025House trades, by date disclosed
All 20,516Screens · matching companies today
Open the screener| High return on invested capital, low debtReturn on invested capital above 15%, debt under half of equity | 227 |
| Revenue up every year for five yearsRevenue higher than the year before in each of the last five fiscal years | 499 |
| Share count shrinkingDiluted share count down more than 5% over three years | 474 |
| Insider purchases, P/E low in its own past rangeAt least one insider purchase filed in the last 90 days, and the P/E sits in the lowest quarter of the stock's own past range | 51 |
| Fastest five-year revenue growthThe top 10% of companies by five-year revenue growth a year | 130 |
| More cash than debtCash and short-term investments above total debt | 368 |
Most active companies · records in the last 30 days
Every company| Company | Index | Industry | 30 days |
|---|---|---|---|
| UTHRUnited Therapeutics Corp. | S&P MidCap 400 | Pharmaceutical Preparations | 345 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | S&P 500 | Services-Prepackaged Software | 232 |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc. | S&P 500 | Electronic Computers | 158 |
| HSYHershey Co. | S&P 500 | Sugar & Confectionery Products | 92 |
| GPIGroup 1 Automotive Inc. | S&P SmallCap 600 | Retail-Auto Dealers & Gasoline Stations | 74 |
| SESea Limited | Non-US, files 20-F or 40-F | 73 | |
| PEverpure, Inc. | S&P 500 | Computer Storage Devices | 61 |
| WDAYWorkday, Inc. | S&P 500 | Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation | 59 |
| ANETArista Networks, Inc. | S&P 500 | Computer Communications Equipment | 47 |
| STXSeagate Technology Holdings plc | S&P 500 | Computer Storage Devices | 47 |
| XYZBlock, Inc. | S&P 500 | Services-Prepackaged Software | 42 |
| VICRVicor Corp. | S&P MidCap 400 | Electronic Components, Nec | 39 |
Datasets
Catalogue and dictionaryFinancial statements
23,469
10-K, 10-Q · from 2006
Revenue by segment
1,125
10-K · from 2009
8-K events
350,242
8-K · from 2004
Insider trades
56,716
Form 4 · from 2025
Planned insider sales
18,615
Form 144 · from 2025
Large holders
9,025
13D, 13G · from 2025
House trades
20,516
House PTRs · from 2019
Short interest
306,657
FINRA · from 2017
Every filing
927,239
EDGAR · from 1993
Developers
Schemas- One JSON file per company/platform/companies/<ticker>.json
- Full statements as reported/platform/deep/<ticker>.json
- The field dictionaryevery field, its source and type
- The licencefree for personal research, with credit
Company snapshot · each figure from the company's own filings
Apple Inc.AAPL-US · Nasdaq · S&P 500 · Electronic ComputersAAPL FAAAPL GPAAPL RATAAPL INSAAPL EVTAAPL HDS
- Last close
- $343.92
- Market value
- $5.02T
- Revenue, LTM
- $466.8B
- Net income, LTM
- $128.9B
- P/E, LTM
- 39.4×
- Dividend yield
- 0.31%
- Filings held
- 627
- Insider trades
- 46
| US$ millions | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 274,515 | 365,817 | 394,328 | 383,285 | 391,035 | 416,161 |
| Operating income | 66,288 | 108,949 | 119,437 | 114,301 | 123,216 | 133,050 |
| Net income | 57,411 | 94,680 | 99,803 | 96,995 | 93,736 | 112,010 |
| Free cash flow | 73,365 | 92,953 | 111,443 | 99,584 | 108,807 | 98,767 |
| EPS, diluted (US$) | 3.28 | 5.61 | 6.11 | 6.13 | 6.08 | 7.46 |
Fiscal years from the 10-K; the newest filed 31 Oct 2025. Every line, every year and quarter · JSON
greeksoup.ai
OpenStock research on the same data, one page per company.
- Covers
- the same US companies
- On each page
- results, ratios, insiders, funds, filings
- Price
- free; Premium for more
Data for teams
The licence| Use | Terms |
|---|---|
| Personal research | Free, with credit (Data by Shikshan Nivesh) and a link |
| AI search and answer engines | Welcome to read, quote and cite |
| Commercial use, products, teams | Needs a licence |
| Bulk files and full history | By licence |
| API | In development |
Tell us who you are, which data and what it is for. We reply from info@shikshannivesh.com.