8-K events, newest first · times ET
All 397,590| RUSHA | 8-K: Results, Investor update | 27 Oct 5:28 PM |
| CBZ | 8-K: Shareholder vote, Investor update | 27 Oct 5:20 PM |
| EPAC | 8-K: Leadership change | 27 Oct 5:14 PM |
| RNST | 8-K: Material agreement, Investor update | 27 Oct 5:14 PM |
| BX | 8-K: Other events | 27 Oct 5:12 PM |
| MOD | 8-K: Leadership change | 27 Oct 5:12 PM |
| WSO | 8-K: Material agreement, Agreement ended, New debt | 27 Oct 5:06 PM |
| BKR | 8-K: Results, Investor update | 27 Oct 5:05 PM |
Insider trades (Form 4)
All 77,395Planned insider sales (Form 144)
All 25,003Results filed (10-Q, 10-K)
All| AIT | Q1 FY2027 results | 27 Oct |
| AMKR | Q3 FY2026 results | 27 Oct |
| AMT | Q3 FY2026 results | 27 Oct |
| ASB | Q3 FY2026 results | 27 Oct |
| AWI | Q3 FY2026 results | 27 Oct |
| BA | Q3 FY2026 results | 27 Oct |
| BFH | Q3 FY2026 results | 27 Oct |
| CMS | Q3 FY2026 results | 27 Oct |
Large holders (13D, 13G)
All 11,761House trades, by date disclosed
All 21,443Screens · matching companies today
Open the screener| High return on invested capital, low debtReturn on invested capital above 15%, debt under half of equity | 227 |
| Revenue up every year for five yearsRevenue higher than the year before in each of the last five fiscal years | 499 |
| Share count shrinkingDiluted share count down more than 5% over three years | 474 |
| Insider purchases, P/E low in its own past rangeAt least one insider purchase filed in the last 90 days, and the P/E sits in the lowest quarter of the stock's own past range | 53 |
| Fastest five-year revenue growthThe top 10% of companies by five-year revenue growth a year | 130 |
| More cash than debtCash and short-term investments above total debt | 496 |
Most active companies · records in the last 30 days
Every company| Company | Index | Industry | 30 days |
|---|---|---|---|
| UTHRUnited Therapeutics Corp. | S&P MidCap 400 | Pharmaceutical Preparations | 353 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | S&P 500 | Services-Prepackaged Software | 232 |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc. | S&P 500 | Electronic Computers | 158 |
| HSYHershey Co. | S&P 500 | Sugar & Confectionery Products | 92 |
| CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding Ltd. | – | Semiconductors & Related Devices | 82 |
| SESea Limited | Non-US, files 20-F or 40-F | 78 | |
| GPIGroup 1 Automotive Inc. | S&P SmallCap 600 | Retail-Auto Dealers & Gasoline Stations | 75 |
| IOTSamsara Inc. | – | Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design | 64 |
| PEverpure, Inc. | S&P 500 | Computer Storage Devices | 62 |
| WDAYWorkday, Inc. | S&P 500 | Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation | 59 |
| NTRANatera, Inc. | – | Services-Medical Laboratories | 54 |
| STXSeagate Technology Holdings plc | S&P 500 | Computer Storage Devices | 48 |
Datasets
Catalogue and dictionaryFinancial statements
26,888
10-K, 10-Q · from 2006
Revenue by segment
1,364
10-K · from 2009
8-K events
397,590
8-K · from 2004
Insider trades
77,395
Form 4 · from 2025
Planned insider sales
25,003
Form 144 · from 2025
Large holders
11,761
13D, 13G · from 2025
House trades
21,443
House PTRs · from 2019
Short interest
360,630
FINRA · from 2017
Every filing
1,036,768
EDGAR · from 1993
Developers
Schemas- The field dictionaryevery field, its source and type
- The licencefree for personal research, with credit
Company snapshot · each figure from the company's own filings
Apple Inc.AAPL-US · Nasdaq · S&P 500 · Electronic ComputersAAPL FAAAPL GPAAPL RATAAPL INSAAPL EVTAAPL HDS
- Last close
- $347.10
- Market value
- $5.07T
- Revenue, LTM
- $466.8B
- Net income, LTM
- $128.9B
- P/E, LTM
- 39.8×
- Dividend yield
- 0.31%
- Filings held
- 627
- Insider trades
- 46
| US$ millions | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 365,817 | 394,328 | 383,285 | 391,035 | 416,161 |
| Operating income | 108,949 | 119,437 | 114,301 | 123,216 | 133,050 |
| Net income | 94,680 | 99,803 | 96,995 | 93,736 | 112,010 |
| Free cash flow | 92,953 | 111,443 | 99,584 | 108,807 | 98,767 |
| EPS, diluted (US$) | 5.61 | 6.11 | 6.13 | 6.08 | 7.46 |
Fiscal years from the 10-K; the newest filed 31 Oct 2025. Every line, every year and quarter · JSON
greeksoup.ai
OpenStock research on the same data, one page per company.
- Covers
- the same US companies
- On each page
- results, ratios, insiders, funds, filings
- Price
- free; Premium for more
Data for teams
The licence| Use | Terms |
|---|---|
| Personal research | Free, with credit (Data by Shikshan Nivesh) and a link |
| AI search and answer engines | Welcome to read, quote and cite |
| Commercial use, products, teams | Needs a licence |
| Bulk files and full history | By licence |
| API | In development |
Tell us who you are, which data and what it is for. We reply from info@shikshannivesh.com.