Alphabet Inc.
Form 13F · CIK 1652044. Holdings on 30 Jun 2026, as filed with the SEC on 7 Aug 2026, each set beside the March 2026 quarter. The 13F on the SEC's site.
Alphabet Inc. reported 28 positions worth $99.1B for the June 2026 quarter, on a Form 13F filed 7 Aug 2026; the largest holding was Space Exploration Technologies Corp., at 95.0% of the fund.
What it bought and sold
The largest moves since the March 2026 quarter, by the dollars that moved: 3 opened, 0 added, 4 trimmed, 1 sold out.
New position: 3
| Company | Value | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|
| Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPCX) | $94.2B | +551,189,500 |
| Parabilis Medicines Inc. Com (PBLS) | $134.6M | +4,919,498 |
| Fervo Energy Co. (FRVO) | $51.5M | +1,760,732 |
Trimmed: 4
| Company | Value | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) | $551.8M | -345,906 |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) | $65.7M | -147,552 |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (RLAY) | $26.4M | -154,144 |
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) | $9.0M | -311,801 |
Sold out: 1
| Company | Value a quarter before | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|
| Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (TNYA) | $631.8K | -915,705 |
Largest holdings
Every holding, by value.
| Company | Value | Of the fund | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPCX) | $94.2B | 95.05% | 551,189,500 | +551,189,500 | New position |
| Planet Labs PBC (PL) | $1.2B | 1.18% | 35,248,893 | 0 | Held |
| AST SpaceMobile, Inc. (ASTS) | $794.7M | 0.80% | 8,943,486 | 0 | Held |
| CME Group Inc. (CME) | $769.4M | 0.78% | 3,484,020 | 0 | Held |
| Arm Holdings plc (ARM) | $695.2M | 0.70% | 1,960,784 | 0 | Held |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) | $551.8M | 0.56% | 2,946,619 | -345,906 | Trimmed |
| Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) | $164.0M | 0.17% | 16,206,643 | 0 | Held |
| Parabilis Medicines Inc. Com (PBLS) | $134.6M | 0.14% | 4,919,498 | +4,919,498 | New position |
| Tempus AI, Inc. (TEM) | $89.9M | 0.09% | 1,551,102 | 0 | Held |
| Gitlab Inc. (GTLB) | $83.2M | 0.08% | 2,724,712 | 0 | Held |
| UiPath, Inc. (PATH) | $76.5M | 0.08% | 7,034,337 | 0 | Held |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) | $65.7M | 0.07% | 3,622,604 | -147,552 | Trimmed |
| Prime Medicine Inc. (PRME) | $61.1M | 0.06% | 16,562,498 | 0 | Held |
| Fervo Energy Co. (FRVO) | $51.5M | 0.05% | 1,760,732 | +1,760,732 | New position |
| Paypay Corp. (PAYP) | $44.8M | 0.04% | 3,125,000 | 0 | Held |
| Maze Therapeutics, Inc. (MAZE) | $41.4M | 0.04% | 1,388,583 | 0 | Held |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (RLAY) | $26.4M | 0.03% | 1,410,029 | -154,144 | Trimmed |
| Bridgebio Oncology Therapeutics Ord (BBOT) | $21.5M | 0.02% | 2,823,126 | 0 | Held |
| Oscar Health, Inc. (OSCR) | $13.7M | 0.01% | 481,988 | 0 | Held |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. (BEAM) | $11.0M | 0.01% | 321,604 | 0 | Held |
| Vera Therapeutics Inc. (VERA) | $10.4M | 0.01% | 241,264 | 0 | Held |
| Sana Biotechnology Inc. (SANA) | $9.8M | 0.01% | 2,812,500 | 0 | Held |
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) | $9.0M | 0.01% | 372,474 | -311,801 | Trimmed |
| Lyell Immunopharma Inc. (LYEL) | $4.1M | 0.00% | 293,256 | 0 | Held |
| Figma, Inc. (FIG) | $3.9M | 0.00% | 215,582 | 0 | Held |
| Spero Therapeutics Inc (SPRO) | $2.0M | 0.00% | 889,979 | 0 | Held |
| Hyperfine Inc. (HYPR) | $1.2M | 0.00% | 898,720 | 0 | Held |
| Autolus Therapeutics PLC (AUTL) | $1.1M | 0.00% | 698,262 | 0 | Held |
Every quarter it filed
What the fund reported and how many positions it held, each quarter since September 2024.
| Quarter | Reported value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| June 2026 quarter | $99.1B | 28 |
| March 2026 quarter | $4.0B | 26 |
| December 2025 quarter | $2.6B | 29 |
| September 2025 quarter | $2.4B | 37 |
| June 2025 quarter | $2.1B | 36 |
| March 2025 quarter | $1.6B | 40 |
| December 2024 quarter | $1.7B | 40 |
| September 2024 quarter | $1.8B | 42 |