Data › Companies › PCT

PureCycle Technologies, Inc. (PCT)

Nasdaq · Plastic Materials, Synth Resins & Nonvulcan Elastomers · Manufacturing · CIK 1830033 · fiscal year ends in Dec

Closing price $3.33 on 29 Oct 2026; 52-week range $2.68 to $13.95.

Key figures

The last twelve months reported, with the latest price and balance sheet.

Revenue, last twelve months
$13.8M
Revenue growth
326.1%
Net income, last twelve months
-$222.8M
Operating margin
-1316.8%
Net margin
-1618.8%
Free cash flow
-$212.2M
Return on equity
-1437.3%
Market value
$669.0M
Cash
$165.2M
Debt
$363.7M
Debt to equity
7.93
Shares outstanding
200.9M

Financial statements

Revenue, profit and cash flow by fiscal year, each year linked to its annual report.

Fiscal yearYear endRevenueOperating incomeNet incomeEPSFree cash flowFiling
FY202531 Dec 2025$8.4M-$181.4M-$182.6M-$1.21-$183.6M10-K filed 26 Feb 2026
FY202431 Dec 2024$0-$145.4M-$289.1M-$1.75-$200.4M10-K filed 26 Feb 2026
FY202331 Dec 2023$0-$113.9M-$101.7M-$0.63-$248.8M10-K filed 26 Feb 2026

By quarter

QuarterQuarter endRevenueNet incomeEPS
Q2 FY202630 Jun 2026$4.5M-$142.2M-$0.80
Q1 FY202631 Mar 2026$4.1M-$33.4M-$0.21
Q4 FY202531 Dec 2025$2.7M-$18.8M-$0.14
Q3 FY202530 Sep 2025$2.4M-$28.4M-$0.31
Q2 FY202530 Jun 2025$1.6M-$144.2M-$0.81
Q1 FY202531 Mar 2025$1.6M$8.8M$0.05
Q4 FY202431 Dec 2024$0-$64.7M-$0.40
Q3 FY202430 Sep 2024$0-$90.6M-$0.54

Company events

The newest 8-K filings of 101 held.

FiledFormEventItems
31 Aug 20268-KMaterial agreement, New debt1.01, 2.03, 9.01
6 Aug 20268-KResults, Investor update2.02, 7.01, 9.01
15 Jun 20268-KMaterial agreement, New debt, Investor update1.01, 2.03, 7.01, 9.01
11 Jun 20268-KMaterial agreement, New debt, Other events1.01, 2.03, 8.01, 9.01
11 May 20268-KShareholder vote5.07, 9.01
6 May 20268-KResults, Investor update2.02, 7.01, 9.01
17 Apr 20268-KMaterial agreement, Shareholder vote, Shareholder rights change1.01, 3.03, 5.07, 9.01
20 Mar 20268-KInvestor update7.01, 9.01
26 Feb 20268-KResults, Leadership change, Material agreement, Shareholder rights change, Investor update, Other events1.01, 2.02, 3.03, 5.02, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01
13 Jan 20268-KOther events8.01, 9.01
30 Dec 20258-KMaterial agreement1.01, 9.01
18 Dec 20258-KLeadership change5.02, 9.01

Every filing

The newest filings with the SEC of 200 held.

FiledFormPeriod
31 Aug 20268-K28 Aug 2026
6 Aug 202610-Q30 Jun 2026
6 Aug 20268-K6 Aug 2026
15 Jun 20268-K10 Jun 2026
11 Jun 20268-K10 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026S-3ASR–
11 May 20268-K7 May 2026
6 May 202610-Q31 Mar 2026
6 May 20268-K6 May 2026
17 Apr 20268-K16 Apr 2026
27 Mar 2026ARS31 Dec 2025
27 Mar 2026DEFA14A–

Insider trades

Form 4 trades by officers, directors and 10% owners, last 12 months.

TradedInsiderTypeSharesPriceValueHeld afterForm 4
4 Sep 2026Musa Fernando, DirectorPurchase15,479$6.38$98.8K175,9838 Sep 2026
12 May 2026Sylebra Capital Llc, DirectorPurchase16,622–$034,113,54513 May 2026

Large holders

Schedule 13D and 13G filings by holders of more than 5% of the voting shares.

FiledHolderScheduleStakeShares
12 Jun 2026SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC13D amended19.34%35.0M
15 May 2026SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC13G amended4.2%7.9M
27 Mar 2026The Vanguard Group13G amended0%0
14 Nov 2025Samlyn Capital, LLC13G amended7.2%13.6M

Short interest

Shares sold short and not yet bought back, on each FINRA settlement date.

SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
15 Oct 202665.3M+11.37%10.02
30 Sep 202658.6M+4.16%9.73
15 Sep 202656.3M+1.29%18.03
31 Aug 202655.5M-0.22%16.9
14 Aug 202655.7M-2.4%11.12
31 Jul 202657.0M+0.85%15.12
15 Jul 202656.5M+6.19%13.67
30 Jun 202653.3M+11.84%8.76

Funds that hold it

From each fund's latest Form 13F.

351 funds held it at 30 Jun 2026: 189 added and 67 trimmed in the quarter. The largest:

FundSharesValueChange in the quarter
Sylebra Capital LLC34,077,574$276.4M0
Abundance Wealth Counselors12,655,883$102.6M+4,119,356
BlackRock, Inc.11,102,761$90.0M+1,378,941
Longview Asset Management, LLC9,716,394$78.8M0
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC7,936,333$64.4M+921,873
Vanguard Capital Management LLC7,513,543$60.9M+548,078
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.5,708,362$46.3M+5,708,362
Rokos Capital Management LLP4,927,873$40.0M+3,479,089
Shay Capital LLC4,641,331$37.6M+772,216
Geode Capital Management, LLC3,830,943$31.1M+378,037

Peers

Companies in the same industry.

  • Dow Inc. (DOW): revenue $42.6B, market value $24.3B
  • DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD): revenue $7.0B, market value $19.0B
  • Albemarle Corp. (ALB): revenue $5.9B, market value $11.0B
  • Eastman Chemical Co. (EMN): revenue $8.9B, market value $7.8B
  • Hexcel Corp. (HXL): revenue $2.0B, market value $6.0B
  • Avient Corp. (AVNT): revenue $3.3B, market value $3.9B
  • Rogers Corp. (ROG): revenue $854.9M, market value $2.5B
Manufacturing · Nasdaq companies · Every company we cover