Data › Companies › EU

enCore Energy Corp. (EU)

Nasdaq · Miscellaneous Metal Ores · Mining · CIK 1500881 · fiscal year ends in Dec

Closing price $0.71 on 30 Oct 2026; 52-week range $0.70 to $3.64.

Key figures

The last twelve months reported, with the latest price and balance sheet.

Revenue, last twelve months
$55.2M
Revenue growth
24.1%
Net income, last twelve months
-$62.3M
Earnings per share
-$0.32
Gross margin
10.8%
Operating margin
-91.2%
Net margin
-112.8%
Return on equity
-28.1%
Market value
$137.1M
Cash
$21.8M
Debt
$110.5M
Debt to equity
0.50
Shares outstanding
194.3M

Financial statements

Revenue, profit and cash flow by fiscal year, each year linked to its annual report.

Fiscal yearYear endRevenueOperating incomeNet incomeEPSFree cash flowFiling
FY202531 Dec 2025$43.2M-$65.8M-$56.9M-$0.30-$45.0M10-K filed 31 Mar 2026
FY202431 Dec 2024$58.3M-$72.2M-$61.4M-$0.34-$56.6M10-K filed 3 Mar 2025
FY202331 Dec 2023$22.1M-$40.7M-$25.6M-$0.18-$30.7M10-K filed 3 Mar 2025
FY202231 Dec 2022$4.2M-$25.9M-$23.2M-$0.22-$21.3M10-K filed 3 Mar 2025

By quarter

QuarterQuarter endRevenueNet incomeEPS
Q2 FY202630 Jun 2026$15.7M-$41.4M-$0.21
Q1 FY202631 Mar 2026$18.3M$5.4M$0.03
Q4 FY202531 Dec 2025$12.4M-$21.5M-$0.11
Q3 FY202530 Sep 2025$8.9M-$4.8M-$0.03
Q2 FY202530 Jun 2025$3.7M-$6.3M-$0.03
Q1 FY202531 Mar 2025$18.2M-$24.2M-$0.13
Q4 FY202431 Dec 2024$13.4M-$17.1M-$0.09
Q3 FY202430 Sep 2024$9.3M-$15.8M-$0.09

Company events

The newest 8-K filings of 38 held.

FiledFormEventItems
13 Aug 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
9 Jul 20268-KLeadership change5.02, 9.01
16 Jun 20268-KShareholder vote5.07
14 May 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
20 Apr 20268-KLeadership change, Investor update5.02, 7.01, 9.01
9 Mar 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
2 Mar 20268-KLeadership change, Investor update5.02, 7.01, 9.01
18 Feb 20268-KInvestor update7.01, 9.01
2 Dec 20258-KLeadership change, Material agreement, Investor update, Other events1.01, 5.02, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01
12 Nov 20258-KResults2.02, 9.01
17 Oct 20258-KLeadership change5.02, 9.01
10 Oct 20258-KOther events8.01

Every filing

The newest filings with the SEC of 189 held.

FiledFormPeriod
29 Sep 2026SD–
13 Aug 20268-K13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 202610-Q30 Jun 2026
9 Jul 20268-K8 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026EFFECT–
1 Jul 2026RW–
18 Jun 2026S-3–
16 Jun 20268-K10 Jun 2026
14 May 202610-Q31 Mar 2026
14 May 20268-K14 May 2026
30 Apr 2026ARS31 Dec 2025
30 Apr 2026DEFA14A–

Insider trades

Form 4 trades by officers, directors and 10% owners, last 12 months.

TradedInsiderTypeSharesPriceValueHeld afterForm 4
12 Oct 2026Hoxie-Key Susan, DirectorSale under a trading plan30,648$0.94$28.8K60,91813 Oct 2026
21 Sep 2026Little Richard H, Chief Executive OfficerPurchase10,000$1.06$10.6K60,00022 Sep 2026
18 Sep 2026Sheriff William M, Executive ChairmanPurchase100,000$0.81$81.0K1,662,16921 Sep 2026
18 Sep 2026Sheriff William M, Executive ChairmanPurchase25,000$0.81$20.3K75,00021 Sep 2026
15 Sep 2026Sheriff William M, Executive ChairmanPurchase50,000$0.89$44.5K1,562,16916 Sep 2026
14 Sep 2026Sheriff William M, Executive ChairmanPurchase100,000$0.84$84.0K1,512,16916 Sep 2026
14 Sep 2026Sheriff William M, Executive ChairmanPurchase25,000$0.87$21.8K50,00016 Sep 2026
12 Jun 2026Heili Wayne W., DirectorPurchase35,000$1.44$50.4K35,00016 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026Pelizza Mark S, DirectorPurchase723$1.39$1.0K238,23815 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026Pelizza Mark S, DirectorPurchase99,182$1.37$135.9K237,51515 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026Little Richard H, Chief Executive OfficerPurchase50,000$1.28$64.0K50,00011 Jun 2026
19 May 2026Sheriff William M, Executive ChairmanPurchase25,000$1.39$34.8K1,412,16920 May 2026

Planned insider sales

Form 144 notices, filed when the sell order goes to the broker.

FiledSellerSharesValuePlanned sale
8 Oct 2026Hoxie-Key Susan, DIRECTOR30,648$33.1K9 Oct 2026

Large holders

Schedule 13D and 13G filings by holders of more than 5% of the voting shares.

FiledHolderScheduleStakeShares
14 Aug 2026Van Eck Associates Corporation13G amended7.8%15.2M
15 May 2026MMCAP International Inc. SPC13G amended4.5%8.9M
15 May 2026Global X Management CO LLC13G amended6.67%13.0M
17 Feb 2026MMCAP International Inc. SPC13G amended8.3%16.6M
13 Feb 2026VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP13G amended6.28%11.8M
4 Dec 2025VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP13G amended10.01%18.7M
14 Nov 2025MMCAP International Inc. SPC13G amended8.3%16.6M
12 Nov 2025VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP13G8.55%16.0M

Short interest

Shares sold short and not yet bought back, on each FINRA settlement date.

SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
15 Oct 202634.8M-7.02%13.24
30 Sep 202637.4M-6.94%4.3
15 Sep 202640.2M+4.84%4.98
31 Aug 202638.3M-0.31%10.93
14 Aug 202638.4M+8.73%9.33
31 Jul 202635.4M+10.6%13.79
15 Jul 202632.0M+11.62%12.51
30 Jun 202628.6M+11.02%6.18

Funds that hold it

From each fund's latest Form 13F.

173 funds held it at 30 Jun 2026: 74 added and 47 trimmed in the quarter. The largest:

FundSharesValueChange in the quarter
Van Eck Associates Corp.15,159,056$19.9M+1,185,057
Mirae Asset Global ETFS Holdings Ltd.13,264,619$17.3M+171,703
BlackRock, Inc.11,366,157$14.9M+996,049
Vanguard Capital Management LLC6,100,105$8.0M+6,100,105
Azarias Capital Management, L.P.4,091,894$5.4M-975,814
Vident Advisory, LLC3,879,585$5.1M+366,055
State Street Corp.3,388,063$4.4M+18,577
Geode Capital Management, LLC2,811,384$3.7M+406,937
UBS Group AG2,665,579$3.5M+57,749
Morgan Stanley2,405,474$3.2M-1,817,732

Peers

Companies in the same industry.

  • Uranium Energy Corp. (UEC): revenue $37.3M, market value $3.8B
Mining · Nasdaq companies · Every company we cover