Data › Companies › XIFR

Xplr Infrastructure, LP (XIFR)

NYSE · Electric Services · Transportation, communications and utilities · CIK 1603145 · fiscal year ends in Dec

Closing price $9.57 on 29 Oct 2026; 52-week range $8.83 to $12.88.

Key figures

The last twelve months reported, with the latest price and balance sheet.

Revenue, last twelve months
$1.2B
Revenue growth
-2.8%
Net income, last twelve months
$62.0M
Earnings per share
$0.65
Operating margin
0.0%
Net margin
5.2%
Free cash flow
-$409.0M
Return on equity
0.6%
Market value
$902.2M
Price to earnings
14.7x
Cash
$500.0M
Debt
$6.0B
Debt to equity
0.57
Shares outstanding
94.3M

Financial statements

Revenue, profit and cash flow by fiscal year, each year linked to its annual report.

Fiscal yearYear endRevenueOperating incomeNet incomeEPSFree cash flowFiling
FY202531 Dec 2025$1.2B-$186.0M-$28.0M-$0.30-$219.0M10-K filed 17 Feb 2026
FY202431 Dec 2024$1.2B-$459.0M-$23.0M-$0.25$559.0M10-K filed 21 Feb 2025
FY202331 Dec 2023$1.1B-$28.0M$200.0M$2.18-$538.0M10-K filed 21 Feb 2024
FY202231 Dec 2022$969.0M$44.0M$477.0M$5.62-$575.0M10-K filed 23 Feb 2023
FY202131 Dec 2021$722.0M$64.0M$137.0M$1.77$564.0M10-K filed 23 Feb 2022

By quarter

QuarterQuarter endRevenueNet incomeEPS
Q2 FY202630 Jun 2026$363.0M$38.0M$0.40
Q1 FY202631 Mar 2026$275.0M$33.0M$0.35
Q4 FY202531 Dec 2025$249.0M$28.0M$0.30
Q3 FY202530 Sep 2025$315.0M-$37.0M-$0.40
Q2 FY202530 Jun 2025$342.0M$79.0M$0.84
Q1 FY202531 Mar 2025$282.0M-$98.0M-$1.05
Q4 FY202431 Dec 2024$294.0M-$115.0M-$1.08
Q3 FY202430 Sep 2024$319.0M-$40.0M-$0.43

Company events

The newest 8-K filings of 159 held.

FiledFormEventItems
28 Jul 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
7 May 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
10 Apr 20268-KNew debt2.03
7 Apr 20268-KOther events8.01, 9.01
27 Mar 20268-KNew debt, Investor update2.03, 7.01
10 Feb 20268-KResults, Material agreement, New debt1.01, 2.02, 2.03, 9.01
19 Dec 20258-KNew debt, Investor update2.03, 7.01
21 Nov 20258-KNew debt2.03, 9.01
12 Nov 20258-KOther events8.01, 9.01
12 Nov 20258-KInvestor update, Other events7.01, 8.01, 9.01
4 Nov 20258-KResults2.02, 9.01
24 Sep 20258-KDeal completed2.01, 9.01

Every filing

The newest filings with the SEC of 326 held.

FiledFormPeriod
19 Aug 2026EFFECT–
14 Aug 2026POS AM–
28 Jul 202610-Q30 Jun 2026
28 Jul 20268-K28 Jul 2026
7 May 2026S-8–
7 May 202610-Q31 Mar 2026
7 May 20268-K7 May 2026
10 Apr 20268-K10 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026EFFECT–
7 Apr 20268-K7 Apr 2026
3 Apr 2026CORRESP–
2 Apr 2026UPLOAD–

Large holders

Schedule 13D and 13G filings by holders of more than 5% of the voting shares.

FiledHolderScheduleStakeShares
14 Aug 2026Anchorage Capital Advisors, L.P.13G amended8.6%8.1M
12 Aug 2026Adage Capital Management, L.P.13G6.63%6.3M
15 May 2026Morgan Stanley13G7.1%6.7M
17 Feb 2026Anchorage Capital Advisors, L.P.13G7.3%6.9M
13 Feb 2026Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC13G amended0%0
14 Nov 2025Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC13G amended5.3%5.0M
14 Nov 2025NOMURA HOLDINGS INC13G amended0%0

Short interest

Shares sold short and not yet bought back, on each FINRA settlement date.

SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
15 Oct 20266.0M+5.5%4.7
30 Sep 20265.7M+17.58%6.27
15 Sep 20264.8M-0.26%8.09
31 Aug 20264.8M-5.14%6.2
14 Aug 20265.1M-1.05%7.01
31 Jul 20265.1M+13.38%4.02
15 Jul 20264.5M-7.86%4.09
30 Jun 20264.9M+1.65%6.41

Funds that hold it

From each fund's latest Form 13F.

253 funds held it at 30 Jun 2026: 74 added and 70 trimmed in the quarter. The largest:

FundSharesValueChange in the quarter
Anchorage Capital Advisors, L.P.7,753,653$91.6M0
Morgan Stanley7,257,405$85.7M+657,408
Adage Capital Partners GP, L.l.c.6,380,000$75.3M+1,880,000
Two Sigma Investments, LP3,283,852$38.8M+733,614
Ripple Effect Asset Management LP2,767,955$32.7M+229,235
American Century Companies Inc.2,399,379$28.3M+308,820
Yaupon Capital Management LP1,944,751$23.0M-189,036
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1,744,878$20.6M–
Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C.1,331,085$15.7M0
Bank of America Corp.1,199,927$14.2M+431,849

Peers

Companies in the same industry.

  • NextEra Energy Inc. (NEE): revenue $28.8B, market value $172.2B
  • Southern Co. (SO): revenue $30.2B, market value $107.0B
  • Constellation Energy Corp. (CEG): revenue $31.3B, market value $93.9B
  • American Electric Power Co. Inc. (AEP): revenue $23.6B, market value $70.4B
  • Dominion Energy, Inc. (D): revenue $18.1B, market value $57.3B
  • Entergy Corp. (ETR): revenue $13.5B, market value $51.3B
  • Vistra Corp. (VST): revenue $19.2B, market value $47.3B
  • DTE Energy Co. (DTE): revenue $16.5B, market value $28.0B
  • Centerpoint Energy Inc. (CNP): revenue $9.8B, market value $28.0B
  • Firstenergy Corp. (FE): revenue $16.2B, market value $27.1B
Transportation, communications and utilities · NYSE companies · Every company we cover