Data › Companies › QUBT

Quantum Computing Inc. (QUBT)

Nasdaq · Services-Prepackaged Software · Services · CIK 1758009 · fiscal year ends in Dec

Closing price $6.83 on 29 Oct 2026; 52-week range $6.31 to $16.71.

Key figures

The last twelve months reported, with the latest price and balance sheet.

Revenue, last twelve months
$9.8M
Revenue growth
3635.4%
Net income, last twelve months
-$15.0M
Earnings per share
-$0.07
Gross margin
-18.9%
Operating margin
-775.5%
Net margin
-152.5%
Free cash flow
-$51.5M
Return on equity
-0.9%
Market value
$1.5B
Cash
$189.2M
Debt
$0
Debt to equity
0.00
Shares outstanding
226.3M

Financial statements

Revenue, profit and cash flow by fiscal year, each year linked to its annual report.

Fiscal yearYear endRevenueOperating incomeNet incomeEPSFree cash flowFiling
FY202531 Dec 2025$682.0K-$51.1M-$18.7M-$0.11-$37.0M10-K filed 2 Mar 2026
FY202431 Dec 2024$373.0K-$25.9M-$68.5M-$0.73-$22.2M10-K filed 20 Mar 2025
FY202331 Dec 2023$358.0K-$26.2M-$27.0M-$0.31-$20.4M10-K filed 1 Apr 2024
FY202231 Dec 2022$136.0K-$28.6M-$26.0M-$0.73-$16.2M10-K filed 30 Mar 2023

By quarter

QuarterQuarter endRevenueNet incomeEPS
Q2 FY202630 Jun 2026$5.6M-$11.8M-$0.05
Q1 FY202631 Mar 2026$3.7M-$4.0M-$0.02
Q4 FY202531 Dec 2025$198.0K-$1.6M-$0.01
Q3 FY202530 Sep 2025$384.0K$2.4M$0.01
Q2 FY202530 Jun 2025$61.0K-$36.5M-$0.26
Q1 FY202531 Mar 2025$39.0K$17.0M$0.11
Q4 FY202431 Dec 2024$62.0K-$51.2M-$0.53
Q3 FY202430 Sep 2024$101.0K-$5.7M-$0.06

Revenue by segment

As the company reports it in the segment note of its annual report.

By product, FY2025

SegmentRevenueShare
Services$368.0K54.0%
Products$314.0K46.0%

By region, FY2025

SegmentRevenueShare
United States$592.0K86.8%
Europe$65.0K9.5%
Asia$25.0K3.7%

Company events

The newest 8-K filings of 86 held.

FiledFormEventItems
2 Oct 20268-KInvestor update7.01, 9.01
10 Aug 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
22 Jul 20268-KLeadership change, Other events5.02, 8.01, 9.01
30 Jun 20268-KLeadership change, Shareholder vote, Shareholder rights change, Bylaws or fiscal year change3.03, 5.02, 5.03, 5.07, 9.01
23 Jun 20268-KDeal completed, Material agreement, Investor update1.01, 2.01, 7.01, 9.01
18 May 20268-KInvestor update7.01, 9.01
11 May 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
17 Apr 20268-K/ADeal completed2.01, 9.01
5 Mar 20268-KOther events8.01, 9.01
2 Mar 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
3 Feb 20268-KDeal completed, Investor update2.01, 7.01, 9.01
12 Jan 20268-KInvestor update, Other events7.01, 8.01, 9.01

Every filing

The newest filings with the SEC of 223 held.

FiledFormPeriod
2 Oct 20268-K2 Oct 2026
8 Sep 20268-K/A22 Jun 2026
10 Aug 20268-K10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 202610-Q30 Jun 2026
22 Jul 20268-K17 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026S-8–
30 Jun 20268-K24 Jun 2026
23 Jun 20268-K22 Jun 2026
18 May 20268-K13 May 2026
11 May 202610-Q31 Mar 2026
11 May 20268-K11 May 2026
30 Apr 2026DEFA14A–

Insider trades

Form 4 trades by officers, directors and 10% owners, last 12 months.

TradedInsiderTypeSharesPriceValueHeld afterForm 4
11 Mar 2026Roberts Christopher Bruce, CFO and General CounselSale outside a trading plan9,360$7.85$73.5K1,123,03811 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026Roberts Christopher Bruce, CFO and General CounselSale outside a trading plan68,902$7.85$541.0K1,132,39811 Mar 2026
7 Jan 2026Begliarbekov Milan, Chief Operating OfficerSale outside a trading plan2,860$11.85$33.9K24,24012 Jan 2026

Planned insider sales

Form 144 notices, filed when the sell order goes to the broker.

FiledSellerSharesValuePlanned sale
11 Mar 2026CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS, Officer9,360$73.5K11 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS, Officer68,902$541.0K10 Mar 2026

Large holders

Schedule 13D and 13G filings by holders of more than 5% of the voting shares.

FiledHolderScheduleStakeShares
28 May 2026Yuping Huang13D amended10.33%23.3M
27 Mar 2026The Vanguard Group13G amended0%0
30 Jan 2026The Vanguard Group13G amended7.51%16.8M
21 Jan 2026BlackRock, Inc.13G amended6.7%15.0M

Short interest

Shares sold short and not yet bought back, on each FINRA settlement date.

SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
15 Oct 202670.0M+3.96%9.47
30 Sep 202667.3M+4.09%8.6
15 Sep 202664.7M-0.03%11.27
31 Aug 202664.7M+0.98%8.85
14 Aug 202664.1M-0.33%7.42
31 Jul 202664.3M-0.58%7.36
15 Jul 202664.7M+2.05%6.71
30 Jun 202663.4M+8.02%3.78

Funds that hold it

From each fund's latest Form 13F.

359 funds held it at 30 Jun 2026: 185 added and 59 trimmed in the quarter. The largest:

FundSharesValueChange in the quarter
BlackRock, Inc.17,733,975$172.0M+1,594,763
Vanguard Capital Management LLC8,848,881$85.8M+86,586
Penserra Capital Management LLC6,979,349$67.7M+3,629,502
Defiance ETFs, LLC7,033,410$66.3M+2,538,327
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC6,566,582$63.7M-143,542
Geode Capital Management, LLC5,322,648$51.6M+622,343
State Street Corp.4,921,317$47.7M+404,497
Morgan Stanley3,292,011$31.9M+971,285
Marex Group Ltd2,302,359$22.3M-2,186,553
Mirae Asset Global ETFS Holdings Ltd.2,272,533$22.1M+69,232

Peers

Companies in the same industry.

  • Microsoft Corp. (MSFT): revenue $346.4B, market value $3.94T
  • Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR): revenue $6.2B, market value $471.9B
  • Oracle Corp. (ORCL): revenue $71.8B, market value $422.1B
  • SAP SE (SAP): revenue $41.6B, market value $273.2B
  • CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD): revenue $5.4B, market value $267.5B
  • Shopify Inc. (SHOP): revenue $13.3B, market value $216.7B
  • Salesforce, Inc. (CRM): revenue $43.9B, market value $190.0B
  • Snowflake Inc. (SNOW): revenue $5.4B, market value $116.3B
  • ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW): revenue $15.4B, market value $113.8B
  • Cloudflare, Inc. (NET): revenue $2.5B, market value $110.0B
Services · Nasdaq companies · Every company we cover