Data › Companies › GAME

GameSquare Holdings, Inc. (GAME)

Nasdaq · Services-Amusement & Recreation Services · Services · CIK 1714562 · fiscal year ends in Dec

Closing price $2.48 on 30 Oct 2026; 52-week range $1.97 to $5.32.

Key figures

The last twelve months reported, with the latest price and balance sheet.

Market value
$253.9M
Cash
$4.5M
Debt
$12.1M
Debt to equity
1.22
Shares outstanding
102.4M

Financial statements

Revenue, profit and cash flow by fiscal year, each year linked to its annual report.

Fiscal yearYear endRevenueOperating incomeNet incomeEPSFree cash flowFiling
FY202531 Dec 2025$45.0M-$25.2M-$40.1M-$0.61-$18.5M10-K filed 8 Apr 2026
FY202431 Dec 2024$27.5M-$34.4M-$48.8M-$1.75-$30.6M10-K filed 15 Apr 2025
FY202331 Dec 2023$41.3M-$25.4M-$31.3M-$2.81-$16.1M10-K filed 16 Apr 2024
FY202231 Dec 2022$28.1M-$18.2M-$18.1M-$3.26-$12.0M10-K filed 16 Apr 2024

By quarter

QuarterQuarter endRevenueNet incomeEPS
Q2 FY202630 Jun 2026$18.5M-$10.6M-$0.11
Q1 FY202631 Mar 2026$14.5M-$17.7M-$0.18
Q4 FY202531 Dec 2025–––
Q3 FY202530 Sep 2025$11.3M-$808.4K-$0.01
Q2 FY202530 Jun 2025$7.8M-$3.0M-$0.08
Q1 FY202531 Mar 2025$7.4M-$5.2M-$0.14
Q4 FY202431 Dec 2024$51.3M-$26.4M-$0.89
Q3 FY202430 Sep 2024$9.3M-$5.5M-$0.18

Revenue by segment

As the company reports it in the segment note of its annual report.

By business, FY2025

SegmentRevenueShare
Agency Revenue$26.5M58.9%
Owned and Operated IP$12.8M28.4%
SaaS and Managed Services$4.6M10.2%
Yield$1.1M2.5%

By product, FY2025

SegmentRevenueShare
Marketing Agency$16.7M37.0%
Talent Agency$8.7M19.4%
Brand Sponsorships$5.1M11.3%
Esports$3.6M8.1%
Saas$3.0M6.6%
Consumer Products Royalties$2.6M5.7%
Content$2.1M4.7%
SaaS Managed Services$1.6M3.6%

By region, FY2025

SegmentRevenueShare
United States$31.5M69.9%
Spain$8.5M18.9%
Australia$3.7M8.1%
United Kingdom$1.4M3.0%

Company events

The newest 8-K filings of 53 held.

FiledFormEventItems
26 Oct 20268-KDeal completed, Leadership change, Share sale, Shareholder vote, Investor update2.01, 3.02, 5.02, 5.07, 7.01, 9.01
24 Sep 20268-KLeadership change5.02, 9.01
9 Sep 20268-KOther events8.01
9 Sep 20268-KMaterial agreement, Share sale1.01, 3.02, 9.01
19 Aug 20268-KShareholder rights change, Bylaws or fiscal year change, Other events3.03, 5.03, 8.01, 9.01
14 Aug 20268-KShareholder vote5.07, 9.01
12 Aug 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
15 Jul 20268-KLeadership change5.02, 9.01
22 Jun 20268-KMaterial agreement, Shareholder vote, Shareholder rights change, Bylaws or fiscal year change, Investor update1.01, 3.03, 5.03, 5.07, 7.01, 9.01
4 Jun 20268-KInvestor update7.01, 9.01
14 May 20268-KResults2.02, 9.01
14 Apr 20268-KBylaws or fiscal year change, Director nominations, Investor update, Other events5.03, 5.08, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01

Every filing

The newest filings with the SEC of 267 held.

FiledFormPeriod
26 Oct 20268-K22 Oct 2026
2 Oct 2026DEF 14A2 Oct 2026
24 Sep 20268-K18 Sep 2026
22 Sep 2026PRE 14A22 Sep 2026
9 Sep 20268-K8 Sep 2026
9 Sep 2026DEFA14A–
9 Sep 20268-K8 Sep 2026
19 Aug 20268-K18 Aug 2026
14 Aug 20268-K13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 202610-Q30 Jun 2026
12 Aug 20268-K10 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026DEFA14A–

Insider trades

Form 4 trades by officers, directors and 10% owners, last 12 months.

TradedInsiderTypeSharesPriceValueHeld afterForm 4
27 May 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd., InsiderPurchase144,346$0.42$60.3K5,997,62027 May 2026
26 May 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd., InsiderPurchase620,100$0.43$268.6K5,853,27427 May 2026
27 Apr 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd., InsiderPurchase84,552$0.60$50.7K3,861,73627 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd., InsiderPurchase417,813$0.60$250.7K3,777,18427 Apr 2026
23 Apr 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd., InsiderPurchase922,890$0.60$553.7K3,359,37127 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd., InsiderPurchase809,109$0.58$469.3K2,436,48127 Apr 2026
19 Sep 2025Gorman Jeremi, DirectorPurchase65,897$0.76$50.1K65,89724 Apr 2026

Large holders

Schedule 13D and 13G filings by holders of more than 5% of the voting shares.

FiledHolderScheduleStakeShares
27 May 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd.13D amended6.73%6.3M
26 May 2026John C. Goff13D amended5.1%4.8M
27 Apr 2026Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd.13D amended9.5%9.0M
7 Nov 2025CVI Investments, Inc.13G amended0%0

Short interest

Shares sold short and not yet bought back, on each FINRA settlement date.

SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
15 Oct 20261.2M+24.6%9.68
30 Sep 2026955.0K-10.74%11.63
15 Sep 20261.1M+1.32%6.07
31 Aug 20261.1M-82.59%3.65
14 Aug 20266.1M-2.45%3.21
31 Jul 20266.2M-21.95%10.63
15 Jul 20268.0M+131.13%8.39
30 Jun 20263.4M-27.91%3.94

Funds that hold it

From each fund's latest Form 13F.

53 funds held it at 30 Jun 2026: 16 added and 10 trimmed in the quarter. The largest:

FundSharesValueChange in the quarter
Vanguard Capital Management LLC500,659$1.4M-8,952
UBS Group AG418,592$1.2M-61,242
Jane Street Group, LLC170,203$470.6K+134,879
BlackRock, Inc.149,273$412.7K0
Geode Capital Management, LLC148,234$410.1K-13,893
Renaissance Technologies LLC78,343$216.6K-8,129
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co.77,478$214.2K+528
State Street Corp.69,745$192.8K0
Royal Bank of Canada35,893$99.0K+35,714
Northern Trust Corp.27,361$75.7K-2,178

Peers

Companies in the same industry.

  • Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. (LYV): revenue $26.3B, market value $41.9B
  • TKO Group Holdings, Inc. (TKO): revenue $5.3B, market value $34.2B
  • Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. (LLYVA): revenue $407.0M, market value $9.3B
  • Sphere Entertainment Co. (SPHR): revenue $1.4B, market value $3.9B
  • Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. (BATRA): revenue $750.0M, market value $3.5B
  • Accel Entertainment, Inc. (ACEL): revenue $1.4B, market value $920.7M
  • Six Flags Entertainment Corporation (FUN): revenue $3.1B, market value $765.3M
  • Reservoir Media, Inc. (RSVR): revenue $180.0M, market value $627.7M
  • Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp. (LUCK): revenue $1.2B, market value $553.5M
  • Venu Holding Corp. (VENU): revenue $18.6M, market value $72.9M
Services · Nasdaq companies · Every company we cover