Data › Companies › HOST

Host Digital Inc. (HOST)

NYSE · Retail-Grocery Stores · Retail trade · CIK 1948864 · fiscal year ends in Dec

Closing price $2.80 on 30 Oct 2026; 52-week range $1.90 to $22.05.

Key figures

The last twelve months reported, with the latest price and balance sheet.

Revenue, last twelve months
$72.6M
Revenue growth
-7.3%
Net income, last twelve months
-$9.6M
Gross margin
38.6%
Operating margin
-8.7%
Net margin
-13.3%
Free cash flow
-$2.7M
Return on equity
-274.8%
Market value
$90.9M
Cash
$893.8K
Debt
$4.7M
Debt to equity
1.35
Shares outstanding
32.5M

Financial statements

Revenue, profit and cash flow by fiscal year, each year linked to its annual report.

Fiscal yearYear endRevenueOperating incomeNet incomeEPSFree cash flowFiling
FY202531 Dec 2025$78.2M-$2.5M-$3.9M-$0.24$675.4K10-K filed 16 Mar 2026
FY202431 Dec 2024$69.4M-$1.8M-$4.5M-$0.48-$3.3M10-K filed 28 Mar 2025
FY202331 Dec 2023$55.7M-$10.5M-$9.9M-$1.08-$2.7M10-K filed 28 Mar 2025

By quarter

QuarterQuarter endRevenueNet incomeEPS
Q2 FY202630 Jun 2026$16.6M-$3.1M-$0.11
Q1 FY202631 Mar 2026$18.2M-$3.7M-$0.17
Q4 FY202531 Dec 2025$18.7M-$1.7M-$0.05
Q3 FY202530 Sep 2025$19.0M-$1.2M-$0.09
Q2 FY202530 Jun 2025$20.2M-$339.4K-$0.03
Q1 FY202531 Mar 2025$20.3M-$712.4K-$0.07
Q4 FY202431 Dec 2024$19.7M-$550.8K-$0.05
Q3 FY202430 Sep 2024$18.2M-$2.7M-$0.29

Revenue by segment

As the company reports it in the segment note of its annual report.

By product, FY2025

SegmentRevenueShare
Retail Grocery$71.0M90.8%
Food service/restaurant$7.2M9.2%
Online/eCommerce$4460.0%

Company events

The newest 8-K filings of 26 held.

FiledFormEventItems
20 Oct 20268-KInvestor update, Other events7.01, 8.01, 9.01
19 Oct 20268-KInvestor update7.01, 9.01
7 Oct 20268-KLeadership change, Material agreement1.01, 5.02, 9.01
29 Sep 20268-KInvestor update7.01, 9.01
21 Sep 20268-KMaterial agreement, Investor update1.01, 7.01, 9.01
17 Sep 20268-KChange in control, Results, Deal completed, Leadership change, Material agreement, Auditor change, Share sale, Shareholder rights change, Bylaws or fiscal year change1.01, 2.01, 2.02, 3.02, 3.03, 4.01, 5.01, 5.02, 5.03, 9.01
31 Aug 20268-KShareholder rights change, Bylaws or fiscal year change3.03, 5.03, 9.01
27 Aug 20268-KShareholder vote, Other events5.07, 8.01, 9.01
27 Aug 20268-KOther events8.01, 9.01
13 Aug 20268-KShare sale3.02, 9.01
13 Aug 20268-KOther events8.01
6 Aug 20268-K/AMaterial agreement, Share sale, Shareholder rights change, Bylaws or fiscal year change1.01, 3.02, 3.03, 5.03, 9.01

Every filing

The newest filings with the SEC of 122 held.

FiledFormPeriod
20 Oct 20268-K19 Oct 2026
19 Oct 20268-K19 Oct 2026
19 Oct 2026S-3–
7 Oct 20268-K1 Oct 2026
29 Sep 20268-K29 Sep 2026
22 Sep 20268-K/A17 Sep 2026
21 Sep 20268-K17 Sep 2026
17 Sep 20268-K17 Sep 2026
31 Aug 20268-K27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 20268-K27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 20268-K26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026DEFA14A–

Large holders

Schedule 13D and 13G filings by holders of more than 5% of the voting shares.

FiledHolderScheduleStakeShares
24 Sep 2026Graham Credit Opportunities Ltd.13D9.99%2.6M
24 Sep 2026Harmol Samra13D38.9%10.1M
24 Sep 2026Hans Thomas13D38.9%10.1M
24 Sep 2026Alexander Monje13G8.6%2.2M
9 Jun 2026Christopher Santi13D amended5.29%1.6M
9 Jun 2026Jeffrey E. Holman13D amended8.99%2.7M

Short interest

Shares sold short and not yet bought back, on each FINRA settlement date.

SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
15 Oct 2026248.0K+13.14%1.61
30 Sep 2026219.2K+189.7%1

Peers

Companies in the same industry.

  • Kroger Co. (KR): revenue $149.3B, market value $39.4B
  • Albertsons Companies, Inc. (ACI): revenue $83.2B, market value $6.1B
  • Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM): revenue $9.1B, market value $4.6B
  • Weis Markets Inc. (WMK): revenue $5.1B, market value $1.8B
  • Ingles Markets Inc. (IMKTA): revenue $5.4B, market value $1.6B
  • Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (GO): revenue $4.7B, market value $1.3B
  • Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage, Inc. (NGVC): revenue $1.3B, market value $660.0M
Retail trade · NYSE companies · Every company we cover